Untitled Document
!SIGN UP!
-Classes
-Race Info
-Race Rules
-Race Results
-Race Photos
-Sponsors
-Hotels
!SIGN UP!
Other Races
The Jack
Manawa
Snodeo
Natawash
Snodeo
More
|
Untitled Document
2013
PRO CLASSES
OPEN PRO
1st - DOUG KOCH
2nd - JUSTIN KOEHNTOP
3rd - JASON MURPHY
600 PRO
1st - DOUG KOCH
2nd - NICK JAHNKE
3rd - CODY KROSCH
85HP PRO
1st - RONALD HAWKINSON
2nd -
JAKE FISHER
TROPHY CLASSES
OPEN TROPHY
1st - KYLE JANKE
2nd -
TYLER BULLER
3rd -
JOE STROMAN
600 TROPHY
1st - KODY PULLIS
2nd -
LUCAS BULLER
3rd -
RYAN MURPHY
500 TROPHY
1st - RYAN MURPHY
2nd -
JOE SIS
3rd -
JAKE FISHER
85HP TROPHY
1st - RONALD HAWKNSON
2nd -
JAKE FISHER
3rd -
NICK GORES
OPEN FAN TROPHY
NO RACERS
15-17 TROPHY
1st -
JAKE FISHER
2nd -
TYLER HOMAN
12-14 TROPHY
NO RACERS
WOMEN'S TROPHY
1st - BRENDA JAHNKE
2nd -
SARAH STENGEL
3rd - AMANDA KROSCH
VINTAGE
1st - KEITH THORSTAD
2nd -
CALEB MOSER
BUDDY RACE
1st -
DOUG KOCH & TOM CLASSEN
2nd -
ERIC STENGEL & CHAD NIESEN
3rd -
NICHOLAS JAHNKE & JUSTIN KOEHNTOP
4 -
CODY KROSCH & KYLE JANKE
5 -
RYAN MURPHY & JASON MURPHY
6 -
JOE SIS & KODY PULLIS
7 - TYLER BULLER & LUCAS BULLER
8 -
JOE STROMAN & RONALD HAWKINSON
9 -
JOE KANTHANK & JASON SOWARD
120 CLASS
DRAG RACING (660 ft)
Stock Air Cooled
1st Vincent Yamaura, Polaris, Milbank, SD
Stock 600
1st Vincent Yamaura, Polaris, Milbank, SD
2nd Terry Engebretson, Cat, Cyrus, MN
Modified Air Cooled
1st Tom Koch, Polaris, Monticello, MN
Modified 600
1st Vincent Yamaura, Polaris, Milbank, SD
2nd Kevin Steen, Polaris, Brookings, SD
Open Mod
1st Cade Miller, Polaris, Welch, MN
2nd David Borchert, Yamaha, Grey Eagle, MN
RADAR RUNS
Stock
Fan - Vincent Yamaura, 72 mph, Polaris, Milbank, SD
500 - Robert Simota, 80 mph, Yamaha, Litchfield, MN
600 - Vincent Yamaura, 92 mph, Polaris, Milbank, SD - Mike Brandt, 92 mph, Cat, Morris, MN
700 - Logan Henrickson, 104 mph, Cat, Kandiyohi, MN
Improved Stock
500 - Mike Brandt, 82 mph, Cat, Morris, MN
600 - Cody Krosch, 101 mph, Cat, Alberta, MN - Justin Koehntop, 101 mph, Cat, Chokio, Mn
700 - Logan Henrickson, 100 mph, Cat, Kandiyohi, MN
800 - Smokin' Joe Shimota, 110 mph, SkiDoo, Willmar, MN
Open - Luke Jost, 95 mph, Cat, Morris, MN
Modified
Fan - Tom Koch, ???, Polaris, Monticello, MN
500 - Kurt Wurtzberger, 96 mph, Yamaha, New Ulm, MN
600 - Jason Dickerson, 105 mph, SkiDoo, Willmar, MN
700 - Brent Kollman, 118 mph, Polaris, New Ulm, MN
800 - Brent Kollman, 124 mph, Polaris, New Ulm, MN
Open - Matt Wenk, 119 mph, Polaris, New Ulm, MN
Turbo - David Borchert, 137 mph, Yamaha, Grey Eagle, MN
Fastest Speed of the Day
Saturday - David Borchert, 137 mph, Yamaha, Grey Eagle, MN
Sunday - Vern Engstrom, 136 mph, Yamaha, Kensington, MN
|